Post Offer Free
Ningbo Keda Communication Product Co.,Ltd,.  

Gold Index: 8808

You are here: home  > fiber optic adaptor fiber optic coupler

fiber optic adaptor fiber optic coupler 

Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland) 
inquire
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Model No.: LC Quad Adaptor With Flange

 
Quick Detail:</

 

Quick Detail:

  1. LC Quad adapter, 4 ports
  2. SC installation
  3. With flange
  4. SM APC green

 

LC / APC Single Mode Quad Fiber Optic Adapter , 4 Channel Adapter with Flange

 

Description:

FOOCNEC offers quad LC adapters for high density fiber optic connectivity and cabling system in data centers.

All quad LC adapters with high quality PBT housing, in SC-footprint, could be fixed on the cutting holes for SC duplex adaptors.

 

Features:

  • High precision of mechanical dimensions
  • Excellent compatibility, reliability & stability
  • Single-mode and multimode available
  • With or without flange available
  • NTT, Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA standard compliance

 


Order Guide:

Product Description

Part Number

Housing Color

LC Quad Single-mode With Flange

AD-LCQF-SM

Blue

LC/APC Quad Single-mode With Flange

AD-LCQF-SMA

Green

LC Quad Multimode With Flange

AD-LCQF-MM

Beige

LC Quad OM3 With Flange

AD-LCQF-OM3

Aqua


Applications:

  • Fiber optic transmission system
  • CATV networks
  • Local Area Network
  • FTTH and FTTX
  • Testing equipment

 

Specifications:

Connector Type

LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, MTRJ, Hybrid

Fiber Type

Singlemode

Multimode

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≤-45dB; UPC≤-50dB; APC≤-60dB

≤-30dB

Durability

≤0.2dB, after 1000 times

Operation Temperature

-40~+75

Storage Temperature

-40~+85


Competitive Advantage:

  1. Good compatibility
  2. High precision of mechanical dimensions
  3. High reliability & stability
  4. Fast delivery time

 


Tag: Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Optic Coupler, Passive Component, Fiber Connectivity, Fiber Coupling Sleeve

bigPhoto
 Mr. Cui

Tel: 86-755-87566193
Contact to this supplier

Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact HiSupplier Customer Service Center  for help!

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Related Products

Company Info

Ningbo Keda Communication Product Co.,Ltd,. [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

You May Like:

Product (190)