Post Offer Free
Ningbo Keda Communication Product Co.,Ltd,.  

Gold Index: 8813

You are here: home  > 4 Channel Fiber Optic Adapter

4 Channel Fiber Optic Adapter 

Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland) 
inquire
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Model No.: LC Quad Adaptor With Flange

4 Channel Fiber Optic Adapter High Density LC Multimode Quad with Flange
 
 
 
<span style

4 Channel Fiber Optic Adapter High Density LC Multimode Quad with Flange

 

 

 

Quick Detail:

  1. LC Quad adapter, 4 ports
  2. SC installation
  3. With flange
  4. Multimode in beige color

 

 

 

Description:

FOOCNEC offers quad LC adapters for high density fiber optic connectivity and cabling system in data centers. All quad LC adapters with high quality PBT housing, in SC-footprint, could be fixed on the cutting holes for SC duplex adaptors.

 

Features:

  • High precision of mechanical dimensions
  • Excellent compatibility, reliability & stability
  • Single-mode and multimode available
  • With or without flange available
  • NTT, Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA standard compliance


Order Guide:

Product Description

Part Number

Housing Color

LC Quad Single-mode With Flange

AD-LCQF-SM

Blue

LC/APC Quad Single-mode With Flange

AD-LCQF-SMA

Green

LC Quad Multimode With Flange

AD-LCQF-MM

Beige

LC Quad OM3 With Flange

AD-LCQF-OM3

Aqua


Applications:

  • Fiber optic transmission system
  • CATV networks
  • Local Area Network
  • FTTH and FTTX
  • Testing equipment

 

Specifications:

Connector Type

LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, MTRJ, Hybrid

Fiber Type

Singlemode

Multimode

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≤-45dB; UPC≤-50dB; APC≤-60dB

≤-30dB

Durability

≤0.2dB, after 1000 times

Operation Temperature

-40~+75

Storage Temperature

-40~+85


Competitive Advantage:

  1. Good compatibility
  2. High precision of mechanical dimensions
  3. High reliability & stability
  4. Fast delivery time

 

Tag: Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Optic Coupler, Passive Component, Fiber Connectivity, Fiber Coupling Sleeve

bigPhoto
 Mr. Cui

Tel: 86-755-87566193
Contact to this supplier

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Related Products

Company Info

Ningbo Keda Communication Product Co.,Ltd,. [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

You May Like:

Product (190)