Post Offer Free
Ningbo Keda Communication Product Co.,Ltd,.  

Gold Index: 8808

You are here: home  > Green Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter LC Duplex Hinged Dust Cover with Flange

Green Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter LC Duplex Hinged Dust Cover with Flange 

Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland) 
inquire
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Model No.: LC hinged adapter

Green Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter LC Duplex Hinged Dust Cover with Flange
 
 
Quick Detai

Green Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter LC Duplex Hinged Dust Cover with Flange

 


 
Quick Detail:

  1. LC duplex adapter with hinged dust cover
  2. With flange
  3. Suitable for FTTH, CATV
  4. Singlemode PC, APC available

 
Description:
FOCONEC supplies LC adapter with hinged dust cover on one end. This adapter are widely used in FTTH  or CATV networks, suitable for application with repeatable push-in and pull-out operation. The hinger cover gives better protection than regular adapter dust cap.
 
Features:

  • High precision of mechanical dimensions
  • Excellent compatibility, reliability & stability
  • Single-mode and multimode available
  • With or without flange available
  • NTT, Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA standard compliance

 

Applications:

  • Fiber optic transmission system
  • CATV networks
  • Local Area Network
  • FTTH and FTTX
  • Testing equipment

 
Specifications:

Connector Type

 LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, MTRJ, Hybrid

Fiber Type

 Singlemode

 Multimode

Insertion Loss

 ≤0.2dB

Return Loss

 PC≤-45dB; UPC≤-50dB; APC≤-60dB

≤-30dB

Durability

 ≤0.2dB, after 1000 times

Operation Temperature

 -40~+75

Storage Temperature

 -40~+85

 
Competitive Advantage:

  1. Full range of adapters available
  2. Fast delivery time
  3. Custom colors available

 

bigPhoto
 Mr. Cui

Tel: 86-755-87566193
Contact to this supplier

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Related Products

Company Info

Ningbo Keda Communication Product Co.,Ltd,. [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

You May Like:

Product (190)