Post Offer Free
Ningbo Keda Communication Product Co.,Ltd,.  

Gold Index: 8808

You are here: home  > SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter with Hinged Dust Cover , Adapter for FTTH

SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter with Hinged Dust Cover , Adapter for FTTH 

Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland) 
inquire
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Model No.: AD-SCASMSXH SC hinged adapt...

 SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter with Hinged Dust Co

 
SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter with Hinged Dust Cover , Adapter for FTTH
 
Quick Detail:

  1. SC simplex adapter with hinged dust cover
  2. With or without flange
  3. Suitable for FTTH
  4. Singlemode PC, singlemode APC and multimode PC available

 
Description:
FOCONEC offers fiber optic adapters in complete connector typesc, including SC, SC/APC, FC, FC/APC, LC, LC/APC, ST, MTRJ, E2000, SMA, D4 MPO etc.  Multimode and singlemode adapters are available in multiple options including simplex, duplex, and quad(LC 4 port) configurations and also multiple colors,
For LC and SC adapters, we have the types with or without flange available.
 
Features:

  • High precision of mechanical dimensions
  • Excellent compatibility, reliability & stability
  • Single-mode and multimode available
  • With or without flange available
  • NTT, Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA standard compliance

 
Order Guide:

Product Description

Part Number

Housing Color

SC/PC Simplex Single-mode no Flange

 AD-SCSMSXH-NF

Blue

SC/PC Simplex Single-mode with Flange

 AD-SCSMSXH-F

Blue

SC/APC Simplex Single-mode no Flange

 AD-SCASMSXH-NF

Green+White

SC/APC Simplex Single-mode with Flange

 AD-SCASMSXH-F

Green

 
Applications:

  • Fiber optic transmission system
  • CATV networks
  • Local Area Network
  • FTTH and FTTX
  • Testing equipment

 
Specifications:

Connector Type

 LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, MTRJ, Hybrid

Fiber Type

 Singlemode

 Multimode

Insertion Loss

 ≤0.2dB

Return Loss

 PC≤-45dB; UPC≤-50dB; APC≤-60dB

≤-30dB

Durability

 ≤0.2dB, after 1000 times

Operation Temperature

 -40~+75

Storage Temperature

 -40~+85

 
Competitive Advantage:

  1. Full range of adapters available
  2. Fast delivery time
  3. Custom colors available

 













bigPhoto
 Mr. Cui

Tel: 86-755-87566193
Contact to this supplier

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Company Info

Ningbo Keda Communication Product Co.,Ltd,. [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

You May Like:

Product (190)