Post Offer Free
Ningbo Keda Communication Product Co.,Ltd,.  

Gold Index: 8813

You are here: home  > SC OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

SC OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter 

Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland) 
inquire
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Model No.: SC OM3 Duplex Adapter

SC OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter , Short Flange Laser Optimized Fiber Optic Coupler
 
 
<span st

SC OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter , Short Flange Laser Optimized Fiber Optic Coupler

 

 


Quick Detail:

  1. SC duplex fiber optic adapter
  2. OM3 laser optimized
  3. With short flange
  4. Plastic housing in Aqua color

 

 

 

Description:

FOCONEC offers a broad range of SC duplex adapters in plastic or metal housing. All adaptors have the type with or without flanges available for different installation requirement, and come with a choice of zirconia split sleeves to keep perfect contaction of two connectors.

Our SC adapters without flange are suitable for installation with limited space, and fixed by the metal shutters.

Adaptor housing is available in a variety of colors.

 

Features:

1. Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA standard compliance
2. High precision alignment
3. Precision Zirconia split sleeve
4. Low insertion and return loss
5. High-dense type with short flange

 

Order Guide:

Product Description

Part Number

Housing Color

SC Duplex Single-mode Without Flange

AD-SCDNF-SM

Blue

SC/APC Duplex Single-mode Without Flange

AD-SCDNF-SMA

Green

SC Duplex Multimode Without Flange

AD-SCDNF-MM

Beige

SC Duplex OM3 Without Flange

AD-SCDNF-OM3

Aqua


Specifications:

Connector Type

LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, MTRJ, Hybrid

Fiber Type

Singlemode

Multimode

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≤-45dB; UPC≤-50dB; APC≤-60dB

≤-30dB

Durability

≤0.2dB, after 1000 times

Operation Temperature

-40~+75

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

 

Competitive Advantage:

1. Full range of adaptors available
2. Fast delivery time
3. Custom colors available

 

Tag: Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Optic Coupler, Passive Component, Fiber Connectivity

 

 

bigPhoto
 Mr. Cui

Tel: 86-755-87566193
Contact to this supplier

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Company Info

Ningbo Keda Communication Product Co.,Ltd,. [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

You May Like:

Product (190)