Post Offer Free
Ningbo Keda Communication Product Co.,Ltd,.  

Gold Index: 8808

You are here: home  > Lightweight Bare Fiber Optic Adapter SC Singlemode For Fiber Testing

Lightweight Bare Fiber Optic Adapter SC Singlemode For Fiber Testing 

Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland) 
inquire
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Model No.: SC Bare Fiber Adaptor

Lightweight Bare Fiber Optic Adapter SC Singlemode For Fiber Testing
 
 
 
<span style="fo

Lightweight Bare Fiber Optic Adapter SC Singlemode For Fiber Testing

 

 

 

Quick Detail:

  1. Bare fiber adapter
  2. Used to connector two bare fiber
  3. SC connector type
  4. FC, connector type available

 

Description:

Bare fiber adapter is an useful tool in fiber testing. It is used to measure the fiber pigtails output power or temporarily connection of two fibers

 

Applications:

1. WANs, LANs, CATV

2. Testing equipment

3. Telecommunication networks

4. Temporarily connect bare fiber

 

Specifications:

Parameters

Bare fiber adapter

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤0.5

Return Loss (dB)

≥45

Exchangeability (dB)

≤0.2

Repeatability (dB)

≤0.2

Durability (times)

>1000

Operating Temperature (°C)

-40~75

Storage Temperature (°C)

-45~85

 

Competitive Advantage:

1. Fits accordingly FC, SC, ST, LC adapters

2. Lightest weight and very compact size

3. Specially designed mechanism minimizes insertion loss

4. Highest repeatability

5. User friendly, easy to insert, remove and reload fiber

 

Tag:  Fiber Optic Adapter, Bare Fiber Adaptor, Fiber Test

 

 

bigPhoto
 Mr. Cui

Tel: 86-755-87566193
Contact to this supplier

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Company Info

Ningbo Keda Communication Product Co.,Ltd,. [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

You May Like:

Product (190)